NEPSE · Life InsuranceMarket closedFri, 30 Oct 2026

Prabhu Mahalaxmi Life Insurance Limited promotor (PMLIP)

PMLIP#14 in Life Ins. by turnover#8 by % changeOpen chart
Last traded price · Rs.
232.00
0.000.00%
Open
232.00
High
232.00
Low
232.00
Previous close
232.00
Average price
232.00
Volume
12,355
Turnover
Rs. 28.66 Lakh
Trades
1
52-week high
300.00
52-week low
232.00
Market cap
Rs. 9.97 Arba
From 52W high
-22.67%

Ranges

Rs.
Day range · Fri, 30 Oct 2026
232.00232.00
52-week range
232.00300.00

vs sector & market

Today
PMLIP0.00%
Life Ins.-0.16%
NEPSE-0.20%

Source: Share Rocket Pro NEPSE data · trade date · end of day. For information and practice only — not investment advice.

Overview

PMLIP in the latest session

On Fri, 30 Oct 2026, Prabhu Mahalaxmi Life Insurance Limited promotor (PMLIP) opened at Rs. 232.00, traded between Rs. 232.00 and Rs. 232.00, and closed at Rs. 232.00 — it was unchanged against the previous close of Rs. 232.00.

12,355 shares changed hands in 1 trades, a turnover of Rs. 28.66 Lakh at an average price of Rs. 232.00. That makes PMLIP number 14 of 15 traded life insurance scrips by turnover.

Over the past 52 weeks PMLIP has ranged from Rs. 232.00 to Rs. 300.00. It now sits 22.7% below that high and 0.0% above the low — close to its 52-week low.

The Life Insurance sub-index fell 0.16% and the NEPSE index fell 0.20%, so PMLIP outperformed its sector by 0.16 percentage points.

Practise it

Practise PMLIP with practice money.

Buy or sell PMLIP in the ShareRocketPro app's practice market, where its price starts from the real NEPSE price, set a stop-loss and a target, and see your P&L — with Rs. 10,000 practice money and zero real money at risk.

FAQ

PMLIP, answered.

What is the share price of PMLIP today?

PMLIP closed at Rs. 232.00 on Fri, 30 Oct 2026, 0.00 (0.00%) from the previous close of Rs. 232.00. Data from Share Rocket Pro; it may be delayed.

What is the 52-week high and low of PMLIP?

PMLIP's 52-week high is Rs. 300.00 and its 52-week low is Rs. 232.00. At Rs. 232.00 it is 22.7% below the high.

What is the market capitalisation of PMLIP?

Prabhu Mahalaxmi Life Insurance Limited promotor's market capitalisation is about Rs. 9.97 Arba based on the latest end-of-day price.

Which sector is PMLIP in?

Prabhu Mahalaxmi Life Insurance Limited promotor is in NEPSE's Life Insurance group, tracked by the Life Insurance sub-index.

Can I practise trading PMLIP without real money?

Yes. The ShareRocketPro app lets you buy and sell PMLIP in its 24/7 practice market with practice money — every new account starts with Rs. 10,000. The practice price starts from the real NEPSE price and moves realistically within the ±10% circuit, but it is not an official NEPSE price. Orders are in kitta (minimum 10). No demat, broker or KYC is needed, and nothing you do there risks real money.