NEPSE · Commercial BanksMarket closedFri, 30 Oct 2026

Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share (PCBLP)

PCBLP#30 in Banks by turnover#17 by % changeOpen chart
Last traded price · Rs.
110.00
0.000.00%
Open
110.00
High
110.00
Low
110.00
Previous close
110.00
Average price
110.00
Volume
24,739
Turnover
Rs. 27.21 Lakh
Trades
1
52-week high
110.00
52-week low
100.00
Market cap
Rs. 4.40 Cr
From 52W high
0.00%

Ranges

Rs.
Day range · Fri, 30 Oct 2026
110.00110.00
52-week range
100.00110.00

vs sector & market

Today
PCBLP0.00%
Banks-0.44%
NEPSE-0.20%

Source: Share Rocket Pro NEPSE data · trade date · end of day. For information and practice only — not investment advice.

Overview

PCBLP in the latest session

On Fri, 30 Oct 2026, Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share (PCBLP) opened at Rs. 110.00, traded between Rs. 110.00 and Rs. 110.00, and closed at Rs. 110.00 — it was unchanged against the previous close of Rs. 110.00.

24,739 shares changed hands in 1 trades, a turnover of Rs. 27.21 Lakh at an average price of Rs. 110.00. That makes PCBLP number 30 of 30 traded commercial banks scrips by turnover.

Over the past 52 weeks PCBLP has ranged from Rs. 100.00 to Rs. 110.00. It now sits 0.0% above that high and 10.0% above the low — close to its 52-week high.

The Commercial Banks sub-index fell 0.44% and the NEPSE index fell 0.20%, so PCBLP outperformed its sector by 0.44 percentage points.

Practise it

Practise PCBLP with practice money.

Buy or sell PCBLP in the ShareRocketPro app's practice market, where its price starts from the real NEPSE price, set a stop-loss and a target, and see your P&L — with Rs. 10,000 practice money and zero real money at risk.

FAQ

PCBLP, answered.

What is the share price of PCBLP today?

PCBLP closed at Rs. 110.00 on Fri, 30 Oct 2026, 0.00 (0.00%) from the previous close of Rs. 110.00. Data from Share Rocket Pro; it may be delayed.

What is the 52-week high and low of PCBLP?

PCBLP's 52-week high is Rs. 110.00 and its 52-week low is Rs. 100.00. At Rs. 110.00 it is 0.0% above the high.

What is the market capitalisation of PCBLP?

Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share's market capitalisation is about Rs. 4.40 Cr based on the latest end-of-day price.

Which sector is PCBLP in?

Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share is in NEPSE's Commercial Banks group, tracked by the Banking sub-index.

Can I practise trading PCBLP without real money?

Yes. The ShareRocketPro app lets you buy and sell PCBLP in its 24/7 practice market with practice money — every new account starts with Rs. 10,000. The practice price starts from the real NEPSE price and moves realistically within the ±10% circuit, but it is not an official NEPSE price. Orders are in kitta (minimum 10). No demat, broker or KYC is needed, and nothing you do there risks real money.